Home
Today: 26.09.2017
 Home
Appeal
About
Geography
Administration
of the Fund
Members
Information
about
Fund Activities
Programs
Badge of the Fund
Feedback
Search
Memorial Data

Trustee Board

Yuri A.
YASHIN

(Russia)
First Deputy Chairman
Professor, Army General; Senior Vice President, Russian Engineering Academy

Mark R.
LIBERZON

(Russia)
Deputy Chairman
Vice-President, Russian Engineering Academy
Professor, MATI - Tsyolkovsky University

VADIM
FROLOV

(Russia)
Deputy Chairman
Professor, President, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University
Leslie J.
COHEN

(USA)
Executive Secretary
Senior Vice President, Business Development, Company "CULVER CITY COMPOSITES"

Members of the Trustee Board

Valery V.
ALAVERDOV

(Russia)

Director, Co. "AGAT"

Gennadiyi V.
ALEKSEEV
(Russia)

President, Building & Financial Group "AZINDOR"

Graham
ALLISON

(USA)

Professor, Director, Center for Science and International Affairs, Harvard University

Sergey M.
BARKHIN

(Russia)

Professor, Head of Scenographics Department, Russian State University of Theatrical Art

Alexander S.
BASHILOV
(Russia)

General Director, Association "MOLNIYA" and Tushino Machinery Construction Plant

Viktor A.
BOLOTOV

(Russia)

Head, Federal Service of Supervision in Education and Science

Boris I.
BONDAREV
(Russia)

Professor, President, Moscow Stock Exchange of Non-Ferrous Metals; General Director, Russian-Japanese Company "PRESS-TB"

Konstantin A.
BURAVLEV
(Russia)

Vice President, Bank "VNESHTORGBANK"

Viktor S.
CHECHEVATOV
(Russia)

Colonel-General, Head, Military Academy of the General Headquarters of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation

Jean-Loup
CHRETIEN

(France)

Astronaut, Brigadier-General of French Air Force

Peter
DARVALL
(Australia)

Professor, Chairman, International Liaison Group for Engineering Education

Miroslav
DOLEZHAL
(Czech Republic)

Chairman and Chief Executive, SKODA Co.

Yuri S.
ELISEEV
(Russia)

General Director, OAO"KUZNETSOV"

Vladimir A.
ETOUSH

(Russia)

Professor, National Artist of the USSR, President, Shookin Theatre College

Vladimir A.
GRACHEV
(Russia)

Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences; Chairman, Ecological Committee of the State Duma

Boris V.
GUSEV
(Russia)

Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences; President, International and Russian Engineering Academies

Sergey V.
IVANENKO
(Russia)

Deputy Chairman of the Russian Democratic Party "YABLOKO"

Vladimir M.
IVANNIKOV
(Russia)

Professor, President, Krasnoyarsk Power Engineering University

Pavel
KAFKA

(Czech Republic)

CEO, Country Manager, SIEMENS Co.

Lyudmila L.
KAZIEVA

(Russia)

President, Non-Commercial Partnership for Support of Education, Science, Art, Culture and Sport "ONIKS"

Anatoly I.
KISELEV
(Russia)

International Programs Adviser, Khrunichev State Space Scientific-Industrial Center

Mark
KLABIN
(Luxemburg)

President, "ROSH" Group Companies

Dmitry M.
KLIMOV
(Russia)

Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences; Honored Director, Institute of Problems of Mechanics, Russian Academy of Sciences

Petr I.
KLIMUK
(Russia)

Astronaut, Colonel-General of Aviation, Deputy Chairman of the Russian Democratic Party "YABLOKO"

Franz A.
KLINZEVICH
(Russia)

State Duma Delegate

Fedor F.
KONJUKHOV

(Russia)

Professional Traveler

Yuri N.
KOPTEV
(Russia)

Head, Aviation and Astronautics Department, Ministry of Industry and Power Engineering

Karel
KOTEK

(Czech Republic)

Defense Attache, Embassy of the Czech Republic at the Russian Federation

Sergey P.
KRYUKOV
(Russia)

Professor, General Director, Moscow Institute of Electromechanics and Automatics

Philippe
LE BOURGEOIS

(France)

President, Company "SOFITEC CONSEIL"

Sergey L.
LOMAKIN
(Russia)

Deputy Head of Press-service of Mayor and Government of Moscow

Dmitry A.
LJUBININ

(Russia)

Vice President, Financial Company "SISTEMA"

Yuri M.
LUZHKOV

(Russia)

Dean, Moscow International University

Fukang
MA
(PRC)

Professor, Vice-president & General Manager BEIJING XIN OU SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT Co.

Gury I.
MARCHUK

(Russia)

Member and Adviser of the Russian Academy of Sciences; Honored Director, Institute of Computing Mathematics, Russian Academy of Sciences

Danilo
MARKOVIC
(Yugoslavia)

Professor, Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador

Alexander A.
MEDVEDEV
(Russia)

General Director, Khrunichev State Space Scientific-Industrial Center

Nikolai F.
MOISEEV
(Russia)

Deputy Head, Federal Space Agency

Ivan K.
NAGERNYAK
(Russia)

President, International Fund of Assistance to the Development of Culture, Science and Education "HUMANISM, PROGRESS, LAW AND ORDER"

Anatoly K.
NEDAIVODA

(Russia)

General Designer, Design Bureau "SALUT" of the Khrunichev State Space Scientific-Industrial Center

Sergey P.
NIKOULIN

(Russia)

General Director, Moscow Machinery Construction Plant "VYMPEL"

Kemer B.
NORKIN

(Russia)

Professor, Head, Analytical Department of the Mayor of Moscow

Joseph N.
ORDJONIKIDZE

(Russia)

Deputy Mayor at the Government of Moscow

Aris
PETASIS

(Cyprus)

Professor, Director, Philips College; Chief, International Business Consulting Corporation "PETASIS & ASS"

Konstantin M.
PICHKHADZE

(Russia)

First Deputy General Director and General Desinger, Lavochkin Association

Vladimir
PLASHIL
(Czech Republic)

President, ALTA Company; President, Chamber of Trade and Industry for CIS Countries

Vladimir M.
PLATONOV
(Russia)

Chairman, Moscow Municipal Duma

Igor N.
PONOMAREV

(Russia)

Vice President, International Engineering Academy

Aleksey F.
PORYADIN
(Russia)

Chairman, Expert Council, Ministry of Natural Resources of the Russian Federation

Vladimir I.
RESIN

(Russia)

First Deputy Mayor at the Government of Moscow

John
ROBERTS
(United Kingdom)

Professor, Dean, Faculty of Technology, Kingston University

Robert
ROSATI

(USA)

Senior Vice President, Company "PRATT & WHITNEY"

Yuri A.
RYZHOV

(Russia)

Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences; President, International Engineering University

Yuri V.
SAKHARNOV
(Russia)

First Deputy Chairman, Federal Power Supply Commission

Yutaka
SANO

(Japan)

President, MSK-Machinery Co.

Rady E.
SHALIN
(Russia)

Professor, General Director's Advisor, State Enterprise "ALL-RUSSIAN SCIENTIFIC-RESEARCH INSTITUTE of AVIATION MATERIALS"

Valery P.
SHANTSEV

(Russia)

Governor, Nizhniy Novgorod Region

Toshinao
SHINOHARA
(Japan)

General Director and Regional Coordinator for Russia and CIS, "MITSUBISHI" Co.

Lyudmila I.
SHVETSOVA
(Russia)

First Deputy Mayor at the Government of Moscow

Ivan S.
SILAEV

(Russia)

President, International Association of Machinery Construction

Mikhail P.
SIMONOV

(Russia)

General Designer, "SUKHOY DESIGN BUREAU"

Vladimir P.
SOKOLOV

(Russia)

Professor, Dean, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University

Alexander
SOLAN

(Israel)

Professor, Senior Vice President, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology

Svetlana F.
SOLOGUB

(Russia)

Deputy General Director, Avia-Space Center "ALSIB"; Presidium Member, Fund "POBEDA 1945"

Henry B.
STROGANOV

(Russia)

Corresponding Member of the Russian Academy of Sciences; Vice President, International Engineering Academy

Oleg M.
TOLKACHEV
(Russia)

Member, Council of Federation of the Federal Assambly of the Russian Federation

Valery S.
TRETYAKOV

(Russia)

Colonel-General

Vasily V.
TSYBLIEV

(Russia)

Lieutenant-General of Aviation; Head, Gagarin Center for Astronaut Training "Star Town"

Jerald
WALKER
(USA)

Professor, President, Oklahoma City University; President, Association of Universities of Russia and USA

Liling
WEI
(PRC)

Chairman of the Board, Top Fortune Investment Group, Inc.

Mark A.
ZAKHAROV

(Russia)

Professor, National Artist of the USSR; Art Director, Moscow Theater "LENKOM"

Yassen N.
ZASSOURSKY

(Russia)

Professor, Dean, Department of Journalism, Lomonosov Moscow State University

Vasily M.
ZHURAKOVSKY

(Russia)

Professor

Back to top


 Email (elena@fund.ru)
elena@fund.ru
This page last updated by <webmaster@fund.ru>

Copyright © International Trustee Fund, 1997-2003
All rights reserved