Home
Today: 22.11.2017
 Home
Appeal
About
Geography
Administration
of the Fund
Members
Information
about
Fund Activities
Programs
Badge of the Fund
Feedback
Search
Memorial Data

HONORARY BADGE
of the International Trustee Fund of the Tsyolkovsky Moscow State Aviation Technological University

        The IV Congress of the Fund on its meeting of September 3, 1997 decided to establish the Honorary Badge of the International Trustee Fund of the Tsyolkovsky Moscow State Aviation Technological University.
        According to the statute, the members of the Fund are rewarded with the Honorary Badge for their special services for the world community, for significant contributions to solving problems, indicated in the Charter of the Fund, and for taking an active part in the implementation of the Fund's Projects and Programs.
        In exceptional occasions outstanding personalities, who are not the members of the Fund, are also rewarded with the Honorary Badge for their significant contributions to the Fund's activities.
        The Honorary Badge of the International Trustee Fund of the Tsyolkovsky Moscow State Aviation Technological University is worn on the left side of the chest.

The Awardees of the Honorary Badge of the International Trustee Fund of the
Tsyolkovsky Moscow State Aviation Technological University:

1997

Leslie J. COHEN outstanding scientist in the field of composite materials; Senior Vice-President, Business Development, Company "CULVER CITY COMPOSITES"
Alexander I. GOUROV
famous scientist in electrical engineering; Professor, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University
Mark R. LIBERZON
outstanding scientist in mechanic; professor; Head of the Department, Vice President, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University
Boris S. MITIN
famous statesman in the area of education;President, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University; President, Russian Association for Engineering Education.
Vyacheslav I. SKVORTSOV
well-known entrepreneur; Vice President Association of Russian oil companies
Apollon S. SYSTSOV
outstanding statesman in the field of aircraft construction; Minister of Aviation Industry of the USSR from 1985 to 1991; Vice President, Aviaprom Co.

1998

Vladimir A. ETOUSH outstanding statesman in the field of aircraft construction; Minister of Aviation Industry of the USSR from 1985 to 1991; Vice President, Aviaprom Co.
Vladimir M. IVANNIKOV
outstanding production manage- power engineering; General Director, "Krasnoyarskenergo".
Alexander Yu. ISHLINSKY
great scientist in mechanics; Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences
Lyudmila L. KAZIEVA
well-known entrepreneur; President, Russian-American Joint- Stock Company "Kazieva-Hermes-Holding".
Anatoly I. KISELEV
outstanding production manage- space technology; General Director, Khrunichev State Space Scientific-Industrial Center
Alexander I. LEBED
outstanding statesman; Governor, Krasnoyarsk Region
Gleb E. LOZINO-LOZINSKY
outstanding aircrafts designer; General Designer, Association "MOLNIYA"
Yuri M. LUZHKOV
outstanding statesman; Mayor, City of Moscow
Vladimir REMEK
astronaut (Czech Republic)
Vladimir I. RESIN
well-known statesman; First Deputy Premier, Government of the City of Moscow
Yuri A. YASHIN
outstanding military chief; Army General; Chairman of the State Technical Commission under the President of the Russian Federation; Senior Vice President, Russian Engineering Academy
Vladimir I. ZAKHAROV
famous scientist in electrical engineering; Head of the Laboratory, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University

1999

Yuri N. GLAZKOV astronaut; Major-General of Aviation; First DeputyHead, Gagarin Center for Astronaut Training
Anatoly P. PETROV
scientist and pedagogue; First Vice President, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University

2000

Boris M. ABRAMOVICH well-known entrepreneur; General Director, "KRASAIR" Airlines
Elena R. GERMATSKAYA
pedagogue and educator; Vice President, MATI-Tsyolkovsky University
Boris V. GUSEV
well-known science administrator; President, International and Russian Engineering Academies
Yuri N. KOPTEV
outstanding statesman; General Director, Russian Aviation-Space Agency
Vasily M. ZHURAKOVSKY
statesman; First Deputy Minister, Ministry of Education of the Russian Federation

2001

Assad KOTAIT Outstanding international public figure; The President of the Council of the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO)

2002

Jean-Loup CHRETIEN astronaut; Brigadier-General of French Air Force
Vladimir A. DZHANIBEKOV
astronaut; Head, Department of the Gagarin Center for Astronaut Training"Star Town"
Alexander S. IVANCHENKOV
astronaut; deputy head of division Korolev Rocket-Space Corporation "ENERGIA"
Petr I. KLIMUK
astronaut;Colonel-General of Aviation; Head, Gagarin Center for Astronaut Training"Star Town"
Pavel G. KOSYKH
production manage- military construction; Executive Secretary, Ecological Council of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Unity between Belarus and Russia
Alexander M. KRAVTSOV
honored worker of arts of the RF; Art Director, Theatre "THE WORLD OF ART"

2003

Vladimir V. KOVALENOK astronaut; Colonel-General of Aviation; President, Russian Federation of Astronautics
Vladimir P. SENKEVICH
well-known science administrator; President, Tsyolkovsky Russian Space Academy

2004

Sergey P. NIKOULIN outstanding production manager; General Director, Moscow Machinery Construction Plant "VYMPEL"

2005

Gennadiyi V. ALEKSEEV well-known entrepreneur; President, Building & Financial Group "AZINDOR"
Philippe LE BOURGEOIS
well-known entrepreneur; President, Company "SOFITEC CONSEIL" (France)
John ROBERTS
outstanding scientist in the field of modern technology; professor, Dean, Faculty of Technology, Kingston University (United Kingdom)
Paul WAGSTAFF
well-known scientist and pedagogue; Principal Lecturer School of Engineering, Kingston University (United Kingdom)

 


 Email (elena@fund.ru)
elena@fund.ru
This page last updated by <webmaster@fund.ru>

Copyright © International Trustee Fund, 1997-2003
All rights reserved